Commit 744f394c authored by Erick Hitter's avatar Erick Hitter

Sync with upstream

c304b8c
parent 020bce88
alias: Turn off kitchen light after no motion
trigger:
- platform: state
entity_id: binary_sensor.kitchen
to: 'on'
condition:
condition: or
conditions:
- condition: state
entity_id: switch.kitchen
state: 'on'
action:
service: homeassistant.turn_on
entity_id: script.kitchen_light_set_timeout
device_tracker.cl_samsung_s5: device_tracker.cl_samsung_s5:
friendly_name: Chris friendly_name: Chris (S4)
device_tracker.cl_iphone_5:
friendly_name: Chris (iPhone)
device_tracker.eh_nexus_6: device_tracker.eh_nexus_6:
friendly_name: Erick friendly_name: Erick
device_tracker.green_keys: device_tracker.green_keys:
......
light.ericks_desk_lamp:
icon: mdi:lightbulb-outline
light.ceiling_fan_1:
friendly_name: Ceiling Fan Front
light.ceiling_fan_2:
friendly_name: Ceiling Fan Rear
light.master_bath_1:
friendly_name: Vanity Left
light.master_bath_2:
friendly_name: Vanity Center
light.master_bath_3:
friendly_name: Vanity Right
...@@ -79,6 +79,9 @@ scene.ericks_desk_lamp_nightlight: ...@@ -79,6 +79,9 @@ scene.ericks_desk_lamp_nightlight:
scene.ericks_desk_lamp_relax: scene.ericks_desk_lamp_relax:
friendly_name: 'Desk Lamp Bright' friendly_name: 'Desk Lamp Bright'
icon: mdi:brightness-1 icon: mdi:brightness-1
scene.balcony_nightlight:
friendly_name: 'Nightlight'
icon: mdi:brightness-4
scene.balcony_dimmed: scene.balcony_dimmed:
friendly_name: 'Dimmed' friendly_name: 'Dimmed'
icon: mdi:brightness-7 icon: mdi:brightness-7
......
switch.kitchen: switch.kitchen:
icon: mdi:lightbulb icon: mdi:lightbulb-outline
switch.lava_lamp: switch.lava_lamp:
icon: mdi:led-on icon: mdi:led-on
switch.wireless_charger: switch.wireless_charger:
......
...@@ -107,6 +107,7 @@ balcony: ...@@ -107,6 +107,7 @@ balcony:
name: Balcony name: Balcony
entities: entities:
- light.balcony - light.balcony
- scene.balcony_nightlight
- scene.balcony_dimmed - scene.balcony_dimmed
- scene.balcony_relax - scene.balcony_relax
- scene.balcony_read - scene.balcony_read
...@@ -167,8 +168,9 @@ power_consumption: ...@@ -167,8 +168,9 @@ power_consumption:
presence: presence:
name: Presence name: Presence
entities: entities:
- device_tracker.cl_samsung_s5
- device_tracker.eh_nexus_6 - device_tracker.eh_nexus_6
- device_tracker.cl_samsung_s5
- device_tracker.cl_iphone_5
- device_tracker.green_keys - device_tracker.green_keys
sensor_pi: sensor_pi:
name: Raspberry Pi name: Raspberry Pi
......
...@@ -125,3 +125,25 @@ force_unlock_interior: ...@@ -125,3 +125,25 @@ force_unlock_interior:
force_disconnect_interior: force_disconnect_interior:
sequence: sequence:
- service: shell_command.force_disconnect_interior - service: shell_command.force_disconnect_interior
# Kitchen light timeout
kitchen_light_set_timeout:
alias: "Set timeout for kitchen light"
sequence:
# Cancel ev. old timers
- service: script.turn_off
data:
entity_id: script.kitchen_light_timeout
# Set new timer
- service: script.turn_on
data:
entity_id: script.kitchen_light_timeout
kitchen_light_timeout:
alias: "Turn off kitchen light after 15 minutes of inactivity"
sequence:
- delay:
minutes: 15
- service: switch.turn_off
data:
entity_id: switch.kitchen
...@@ -3,10 +3,11 @@ latitude: ...@@ -3,10 +3,11 @@ latitude:
longitude: longitude:
jabber_sender: jabber_sender:
jabber_recipient: jabber_recipient:
jabber_password: "" jabber_password:
asus_user: asus_user:
asus_key: asus_key:
gravatar_erick: gravatar_erick:
gravatar_chris: gravatar_chris:
gravatar_chris_2:
wunderground_key: wunderground_key:
wunderground_pws_id: wunderground_pws_id:
Markdown is supported
0% or
You are about to add 0 people to the discussion. Proceed with caution.
Finish editing this message first!
Please register or to comment